Vijversmolenhoek, Belgium Page

Other names: Vyversmolenhoek

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.0942 Longitude 2.9246 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 51° 5' 39N Long (DMS) 2° 55' 29E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6505

Weather Charts


Vijversmolenhoek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vijversmolenhoek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vijversmolenhoek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Blauwsteenput (1.0 nm)
Leke (1.3 nm)
Witte Poorthoek (1.5 nm)
Keiem (1.8 nm)
Zandevlakte (1.4 nm)
Zande (1.6 nm)
Ooievaarmolen (1.7 nm)
Moere (2.1 nm)
Zevekote (2.6 nm)
De Rietbos (2.4 nm)
Mokker (0.7 nm)
Pottebezem (1.2 nm)
Bisschophoek (1.6 nm)
Puitsarmoede (0.7 nm)
Kruishoek (0.7 nm)
Langenhoek (1.0 nm)
Fort (1.7 nm)
Kortekeer (1.9 nm)
Kalishoek (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBDI Heli Diksmuide heliport Diksmuide 5 nm S 209
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 6 nm N 339 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 32 nm S 168 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 60 nm W 235 LyddAir
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 58 nm E 83 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Vladslo German war cemetery
1.0 nm W Leke
2.1 nm NE Moere
1.7 nm SW Keiem
2.9 nm S Vladslo
2.3 nm SW Beerst
2.8 nm S Bovekerke
2.6 nm NE Lange Max Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:44:22 2016