Kalishoek, Belgium Page

Other names: Kaleshoek

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.0683 Longitude 2.8901 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 51° 4' 6N Long (DMS) 2° 53' 24E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13939

Weather Charts


Kalishoek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalishoek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalishoek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasteelhoek (0.9 nm)
Duivelswale (1.8 nm)
Witte Poorthoek (0.6 nm)
Keiem (0.8 nm)
Leke (1.9 nm)
Blauwsteenput (1.9 nm)
Kortekeer (0.4 nm)
Langenhoek (1.1 nm)
Fort (1.0 nm)
Puitsarmoede (1.3 nm)
Hogeveld (0.5 nm)
Beerst (0.5 nm)
Vladslo (1.6 nm)
De Broekagie (1.8 nm)
Keizerhoek (1.9 nm)
Troetelaar (1.8 nm)
Esen (2.4 nm)
Kapelhoek (2.3 nm)
Bloed Putteken (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBDI Heli Diksmuide heliport Diksmuide 3 nm S 202
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 7 nm N 352 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 31 nm S 166 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 58 nm W 236 LyddAir
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 59 nm E 82 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Beerst
0.9 nm N Keiem
1.9 nm N Leke
1.7 nm SE Vladslo
2.1 nm S Esen, Belgium
1.5 nm E Vladslo German war cemetery
2.2 nm SW Dodengang
2.6 nm SW IJzertoren
2.5 nm SE Bovekerke
3.0 nm SW Kaaskerke


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:56:55 2016