Duivelswale, Belgium Page

Other names: Duyvels Waele

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.0833 Longitude 2.8500 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 51° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 2° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9959

Weather Charts


Duivelswale Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duivelswale Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duivelswale Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tervate (0.7 nm)
Stuivekenskerke (1.0 nm)
Schoorbakke (1.4 nm)
De Waleweiden (0.9 nm)
Schore (1.7 nm)
Kapelleweiden (2.0 nm)
Spermalie (2.3 nm)
Biesbrughoek (2.8 nm)
Keiem (1.2 nm)
Kalishoek (1.8 nm)
Leke (1.8 nm)
Witte Poorthoek (1.7 nm)
Hogeveld (2.2 nm)
Kasteelhoek (1.1 nm)
Oud Stuivekenskerke (1.6 nm)
Beerst Bloot (2.2 nm)
Beerst (1.9 nm)
Keizerhoek (2.7 nm)
Kaaskerke (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBDI Heli Diksmuide heliport Diksmuide 3 nm S 176
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 6 nm N 3 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 32 nm S 163 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 57 nm W 234 LyddAir
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 60 nm E 83 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Stuivekenskerke
1.3 nm E Keiem
2.2 nm S Dodengang
1.6 nm SE Beerst
3.1 nm S IJzertoren
3.1 nm S Kaaskerke
2.1 nm NE Leke
3.0 nm SW Oostkerke
2.5 nm W Pervijze


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:57:31 2016