Schoppemerheide, Belgium Page

Other names: Schophemerheide,Schopemeerheide,Schophemerheyd

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 50.7667 Longitude 5.7833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17411

Weather Charts


Schoppemerheide Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schoppemerheide Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schoppemerheide Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Snauwenberg
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fouron-le-Comte (0.6 nm) Mheer (0.9 nm)
Libeek (1.3 nm)
Herkenrade (1.8 nm)
Sint Geertruid (1.8 nm)
Moerslag (1.6 nm)
Banholt (1.8 nm)
Altembroek (0.4 nm)
Bergenhuizen (1.2 nm)
Quinten (1.5 nm)
Vroelen (1.3 nm)
Noorbeek (1.3 nm)
Schoppem (0.8 nm)
Vitchen (1.2 nm)
Mariahof (1.2 nm)
Verte Haie (2.0 nm)
Warsage (2.0 nm)
La Heydt (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBSN Heli 'S Gravenvoeren heliport 'S Gravenvoeren 0 nm E 130
EHBK MST Large MAASTRICHT Beek 8 nm N 356 AlbaStar, Amapola Flyg, Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, Transavia, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Zimex Aviation
EBLG LGG Large LIEGE Bierset 15 nm W 239 ASL Airlines Belgium, Africa West, Air Corsica, Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, Atran, LLC, Ethiopian Airlines, I-Fly, Kalitta Air, Nouvelair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
EHEH EIN Large EINDHOVEN Eindhoven 43 nm N 339 Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDLV NRN Medium NIEDERRHEIN Weeze 51 nm N 14 Ryanair, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N List of castles in the Netherlands
1.2 nm NW List of cities, towns and villages in Limburg (Netherlands)
1.2 nm NE Mheer
1.3 nm E Noorbeek
2.1 nm N Eckelrade
2.1 nm N Sint Geertruid
1.6 nm NE Banholt
1.6 nm NE Terhorst
2.8 nm S Neufchâteau, Liège
1.9 nm W Mesch


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:41:51 2016