Wixhou, Belgium Page

Other names: Wixhon,Wihou

World:Belgium:Province de Liege
Latitude 50.7000 Longitude 5.6833 Altitude (feet) 459
Lat (DMS) 50° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 139
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60712
Google links for Wixhou Google links for Wixhou, Belgium
Mid-range map of Wixhou Large range map of Wixhou
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Sarolay
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Futvoie (0.6 nm)
Vivegnis (1.3 nm)
Tournay (1.3 nm)
Oupeye (1.3 nm)
Richelle (1.0 nm)
Hermalle-sous-Argenteau (1.0 nm)
Werihet (1.2 nm)
Ferme du Chene (1.2 nm)
Devant le Pont (2.0 nm)
Basse Hermalle (2.0 nm)
Saint-Remy (0.6 nm)
Argenteau (0.6 nm)
Corinhez (1.0 nm)
Aux Communes (1.0 nm)
Chertal (1.2 nm)
Cheratte (1.2 nm)
La Waide (1.2 nm)
Housse (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBBW Small Wonck Airport Bassenge 5 nm N 331
EBLC Heli Citadelle heliport Li├Ęge 4 nm W 235
EBTX Small Theux (Verviers) Airport Verviers 10 nm S 143
EHBK MST Large MAASTRICHT Beek 13 nm N 14 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Transavia.com
EHEH EIN Large EINDHOVEN Eindhoven 46 nm N 345 Aer Lingus,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Transavia.com,VLM Airlines,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW List of tallest structures in Belgium
3.0 nm S Saive
4.1 nm N List of cities, towns and villages in Dutch Limburg, A-L
3.7 nm SW Jupille
4.2 nm N List of cities, towns and villages in Dutch Limburg, M-Z
4.2 nm SW List of APRS nodes
4.4 nm NE Mesch


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010