Chertal, Belgium Page

Other names: Chertalle

World:Belgium:Province de Liege
Latitude 50.6833 Longitude 5.6667 Altitude (feet) 475
Lat (DMS) 50° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 5° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 144
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85584
Google links for Chertal Google links for Chertal, Belgium
Mid-range map of Chertal Large range map of Chertal
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Cheratte
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Futvoie (1.0 nm)
Wixhou (1.2 nm)
Sarolay (1.2 nm)
Vivegnis (1.2 nm)
Tournay (1.2 nm)
Oupeye (1.2 nm)
Les Trixhes (1.2 nm)
Corinhez (0.6 nm)
Aux Communes (0.6 nm)
La Waide (1.3 nm)
Rabosee (1.0 nm)
La Neuville (1.0 nm)
Haute Saive (1.2 nm)
Werihet (1.2 nm)
Wandre (1.2 nm)
Souverain Wandre (1.2 nm)
Le Dossay (1.2 nm)
La Xhavee (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBLC Heli Citadelle heliport Li├Ęge 3 nm W 242
EBBW Small Wonck Airport Bassenge 6 nm N 341
EBLG LGG Large LIEGE Bierset 8 nm W 252
EHBK MST Large MAASTRICHT Beek 14 nm N 15 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Transavia.com
EHEH EIN Large EINDHOVEN Eindhoven 47 nm N 346 Aer Lingus,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Transavia.com,VLM Airlines,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW List of tallest structures in Belgium
2.1 nm S Saive
2.5 nm SW Jupille
3.0 nm SW List of APRS nodes
3.2 nm SW List of APRS nodes
4.4 nm SW Vesdre
3.3 nm W Vottem


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010