Wildboden, Austria Page

Other names: Wildböden

World:Austria:Tirol
Latitude 47.5231 Longitude 10.6186 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 47° 31' 23N Long (DMS) 10° 37' 7E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3632

Weather Charts


Wildboden Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wildboden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wildboden Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Angerwies (1.5 nm)
Muhlviertel (1.8 nm)
Vils (1.7 nm)
Gschwend (2.0 nm)
Krotemoossiedlung (2.1 nm)
Zirmen (2.3 nm)
Schonbichl (2.2 nm)
Vilser Hof (2.2 nm)
Oberkirch (3.2 nm)
Weissensee (3.1 nm)
Vorderegg (3.3 nm)
Hinteregg (3.3 nm)
Einfang (1.6 nm)
Stegen (2.2 nm)
Greng (2.0 nm)
Unterpinswang (2.0 nm)
Musau (2.0 nm)
Nesselwangle (2.4 nm)
Haller (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOIR Small Hoefen Airport Reutte 4 nm S 137
FR43848 Small Füssen Glider Airfield Füssen 4 nm N 39
LOIE Heli Reutte Heliport Reutte 4 nm E 128
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 31 nm N 331 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 33 nm E 117 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
1.5 nm W Tannheim Mountains
2.4 nm N Alatsee
2.9 nm N Weißensee (Füssen)
2.5 nm NE Vils (Lech)
3.2 nm SW Haldensee
3.4 nm E Frauensee (Reutte District)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:47 2016