Haller, Austria Page

Other names: Haller am Haldensee,Haller am Haldensee

World:Austria:Tirol
Latitude 47.4833 Longitude 10.5833 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 47° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Vienna
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 66

Weather Charts


Haller Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haller Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haller Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haldensee (1.7 nm)
Gran (1.7 nm)
Innergschwend (2.3 nm)
Tannheim (2.7 nm)
Schmieden (2.7 nm)
Berg (2.9 nm)
Lumberg (2.4 nm)
Enge (2.4 nm)
Wildboden (2.8 nm)
Schonbichl (4.0 nm)
Gschwend (4.3 nm)
Angerwies (4.1 nm)
Zirmen (4.7 nm)
Muhlviertel (4.5 nm)
Vils (4.5 nm)
Nesselwangle (1.4 nm)
Rauth (1.7 nm)
Gaicht (1.7 nm)
Forchach (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOIR Small Hoefen Airport Reutte 4 nm E 100
LOIE Heli Reutte Heliport Reutte 5 nm E 96
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 33 nm N 335 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 33 nm E 113 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 41 nm W 270 People's Viennaline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Haldensee
2.0 nm N Tannheim Mountains
2.1 nm NW Tannheimer Tal
2.1 nm NE List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
3.4 nm SW Traualpsee
3.5 nm W Vilsalpsee
5.2 nm NE Alatsee


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:52 2016