Nanambinia, Australia Page

Other names: Nambinia Homestead

World:Australia:Western Australia
Latitude -32.6667 Longitude 123.5812 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 123° 34' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Nanambinia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanambinia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanambinia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Noondoonia (22.8 nm)
Pontons (22.9 nm)
Balladonia (18.8 nm)
Jenkins Clayhole (35.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YBAL Small Balladonia Airport 19 nm N 5
YNON Small Noondoonia Homestead Airport 23 nm N 10
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E List of homesteads in Western Australia: N-O
0.4 nm S List of rocks in Western Australia, L-N
4.6 nm NE List of rocks in Western Australia, F-K
5.8 nm S List of rocks in Western Australia, A-B
6.1 nm S List of homesteads in Western Australia: B
9.8 nm E List of rocks in Western Australia, T-Z
11.5 nm W List of rocks in Western Australia, C-E


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:54 2016