Balladonia, Australia Page

Other names: Balladonia Station

World:Australia:Western Australia
Latitude -32.4500 Longitude 123.8500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 0S Long (DMS) 123° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Balladonia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balladonia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balladonia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanambinia (18.8 nm) Pontons (6.1 nm)
Noondoonia (10.7 nm)
Jenkins Clayhole (16.8 nm)
First King (45.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YWOX Small Woorlba Airport 9 nm E 72
YNON Small Noondoonia Homestead Airport 13 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE List of rocks in Western Australia, A-B
1.3 nm SE List of homesteads in Western Australia: B
8.2 nm E List of homesteads in Western Australia: Wh-Wy
9.8 nm N List of rocks in Western Australia, T-Z
9.9 nm N List of rocks in Western Australia, L-N
10.0 nm N List of rocks in Western Australia, C-E
10.5 nm NW List of homesteads in Western Australia: N-O


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:02 2016