Pirlangimpi, Australia Page

Other names: Garden Point

World:Australia:Northern Territory
Latitude -11.4048 Longitude 130.4172 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 11° 24' 17S Long (DMS) 130° 25' 2E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Australia/Darwin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Pirlangimpi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pirlangimpi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pirlangimpi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fort Dundas (1.2 nm)
Gribbles Settlement (14.7 nm)
Milikapiti (15.2 nm)
Pickertaramoor (37.1 nm)
Nguiu (24.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YGPT GPN Medium GARDEN POINT 0 nm E 63 Fly Tiwi
YSNB SNB Medium SNAKE BAY 13 nm E 94 Fly Tiwi
YBTI BRT Medium BATHURST ISLAND 24 nm S 151 Fly Tiwi
YPCM Small Pickertaramoor Airstrip Tiwi College 34 nm E 128
YXDH Heli Royal Darwin Hospital Helipad Darwin 63 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Fort Dundas
0.6 nm NE List of airports in the Northern Territory
12.7 nm SW Bathurst Island (Northern Territory)
15.1 nm E Milikapiti, Northern Territory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:37 2016