Gribbles Settlement, Australia Page

Other names: Gribble Settlement

World:Australia:Northern Territory
Latitude -11.4167 Longitude 130.6667 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 11° 25' 0S Long (DMS) 130° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Australia/Darwin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Gribbles Settlement Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gribbles Settlement Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gribbles Settlement Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fort Dundas (13.7 nm)
Pirlangimpi (14.7 nm)
Milikapiti (0.7 nm)
Nguiu (20.6 nm)
Pickertaramoor (26.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YSNB SNB Medium SNAKE BAY 0 nm W 244 Fly Tiwi
YGPT GPN Medium GARDEN POINT 14 nm W 273 Fly Tiwi
YBTI BRT Medium BATHURST ISLAND 21 nm S 187 Fly Tiwi
YPCM Small Pickertaramoor Airstrip Tiwi College 24 nm S 148
YXDH Heli Royal Darwin Hospital Helipad Darwin 57 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Milikapiti, Northern Territory
0.9 nm SW List of airports in the Northern Territory
14.1 nm SE Tiwi Islands
14.7 nm W Fort Dundas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:36 2016