Weetawaa, Australia Page

Other names: Weeta Waa

World:Australia:New South Wales
Latitude -30.2211 Longitude 149.2642 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 30° 13' 16S Long (DMS) 149° 15' 51E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Weetawaa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weetawaa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weetawaa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cubbaroo (7.8 nm)
Rossmore (12.6 nm)
Old Burren (16.4 nm)
Burren Junction (16.7 nm)
Pilliga (21.1 nm)
Bugilbone (22.7 nm)
Old Burren (24.6 nm)
Merah North (2.8 nm)
Pendennis (7.5 nm)
Doreen (12.3 nm)
Boolcarrol (13.2 nm)
Spring Plains (17.5 nm)
Jews Lagoon (21.0 nm)
Wee Waa (9.1 nm)
Yarrie Lake (15.2 nm)
Culgoora (17.0 nm)
Kiandool (20.7 nm)
Molle (21.9 nm)
Cubbo (19.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YWWA WEW Small Wee Waa Airport 7 nm E 106
YXWW Heli Wee Waa Hospital Helipad Wee Waa 9 nm E 91
YNBR NAA Medium NARRABRI Narrabri 29 nm E 101 Alliance Airlines
YMOR MRZ Medium MOREE Moree 52 nm N 35 Eastern Australia Airlines, QantasLink
YCNM CNB Medium COONAMBLE 64 nm S 224 Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Jamison County
6.7 nm S White County, New South Wales
10.0 nm SW Baradine County
10.7 nm SE Liverpool Plains
12.4 nm E List of rivers of New South Wales (A-K)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:47 2016