Merah North, Australia Page

Other names: Meerah North

World:Australia:New South Wales
Latitude -30.1831 Longitude 149.2951 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 30° 10' 59S Long (DMS) 149° 17' 42E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Australia/Sydney
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Merah North Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Merah North Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Merah North Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cubbaroo (8.9 nm)
Rossmore (12.9 nm)
Old Burren (16.3 nm)
Burren Junction (17.5 nm)
Pilliga (23.5 nm)
Pendennis (5.0 nm)
Doreen (10.0 nm)
Boolcarrol (10.4 nm)
Spring Plains (15.0 nm)
Jews Lagoon (18.2 nm)
Avon Downs (24.8 nm)
Wee Waa (8.0 nm)
Yarrie Lake (15.2 nm)
Culgoora (16.1 nm)
Kiandool (19.9 nm)
Molle (20.7 nm)
Edgeroi (23.3 nm)
Weetawaa (2.8 nm)
Cubbo (21.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YWWA WEW Small Wee Waa Airport 7 nm E 127
YGAH Small Greenbah Airport 8 nm E 64
YXWW Heli Wee Waa Hospital Helipad Wee Waa 8 nm E 107
YNBR NAA Medium NARRABRI Narrabri 28 nm E 106 Alliance Airlines
YMOR MRZ Medium MOREE Moree 50 nm N 35 Eastern Australia Airlines, QantasLink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Jamison County
9.2 nm S White County, New South Wales
12.4 nm S Liverpool Plains
11.4 nm E List of rivers of New South Wales (A-K)
12.8 nm SW Baradine County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:40 2016