Poverty Point, Australia Page

Other names: Nallam

World:Australia:New South Wales
Latitude -35.8604 Longitude 144.9709 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 37S Long (DMS) 144° 58' 15E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 230

Weather Charts


Poverty Point Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poverty Point Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poverty Point Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mathoura (4.3 nm)
Moira (7.9 nm)
Cornalla (9.6 nm)
Yalama (10.0 nm)
Gulpa (10.5 nm)
Deniliquin (19.7 nm)
Penglasses Landing (8.0 nm)
Moroco (10.4 nm)
Barwo (14.5 nm)
Barmah (9.3 nm)
Cumeroogunja (10.1 nm)
Narioka (11.1 nm)
Picola (10.9 nm)
Lower Moira (13.5 nm)
Barnes (13.4 nm)
Yambuna (16.7 nm)
Nathalia (16.4 nm)
Echuca Village (18.0 nm)
Moama (17.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YDLQ DNQ Medium DENILIQUIN Deniliquin 18 nm N 356
YECH ECH Medium ECHUCA 20 nm S 209
YWAN Closed Wallan Airport 94 nm S 179
YGTH GFF Medium GRIFFITH Griffith 110 nm N 29 Airlines of Tasmania, Regional Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE 145th meridian east
2.9 nm N Townsend County
4.3 nm NW Murray Shire
4.9 nm NE List of national parks of Australia
4.9 nm NE Murray Valley National Park
5.9 nm W Cadell County
6.0 nm E Barmah-Millewa Important Bird Area


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:59 2016