Penglasses Landing, Australia Page

Other names: Penglaze Landing

World:Australia:New South Wales
Latitude -35.8201 Longitude 145.1287 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 12S Long (DMS) 145° 7' 43E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 282

Weather Charts


Penglasses Landing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penglasses Landing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penglasses Landing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poverty Point (8.0 nm)
Mathoura (11.1 nm)
Yalama (12.6 nm)
Gulpa (14.0 nm)
Moroco (3.4 nm)
Cornalla (7.9 nm)
Tuppal (10.2 nm)
Warragoon Public School (12.4 nm)
Blighty (15.9 nm)
Mud Bank Landing (6.5 nm)
Ulupna West (12.2 nm)
Ulupna (13.7 nm)
Picola (10.6 nm)
Barwo (12.8 nm)
Narioka (13.4 nm)
Yalca (13.4 nm)
Nathalia (14.7 nm)
Barmah (14.2 nm)
Cumeroogunja (14.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YDLQ DNQ Medium DENILIQUIN Deniliquin 17 nm N 330
YFIL FLY Small Finley Airport 22 nm E 66
YWAN Closed Wallan Airport 97 nm S 184
YNAR NRA Medium NARRANDERA Narrandera 95 nm E 45 Regional Express
YGTH GFF Medium GRIFFITH Griffith 104 nm N 26 Airlines of Tasmania, Regional Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Barmah-Millewa Important Bird Area
2.8 nm S List of national parks of Australia
4.4 nm N Townsend County
5.8 nm S List of Ramsar sites in Australia
5.2 nm W Murray Valley National Park
6.5 nm W 145th meridian east
8.8 nm S Bayside Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:17:18 2016