Santa Maria Norte, Argentina Page

Other names: Santa María Norte

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -31.5019 Longitude -61.1368 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 7S Long (DMS) 61° 8' 12W Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1641

Weather Charts


Santa Maria Norte Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Norte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Norte Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Maria (6.1 nm)
Pilar (7.3 nm)
Sa Pereyra (12.9 nm)
Aurelia Norte (13.4 nm)
Humboldt (6.7 nm)
Cavour (10.2 nm)
Nuevo Torino (10.6 nm)
Grutly Sur (14.4 nm)
San Jeronimo Norte (4.2 nm)
Las Tunas (8.3 nm)
Esperanza (11.0 nm)
Franck (11.3 nm)
Estancia El Encuentro (11.8 nm)
San Jeronimo del Sauce (6.4 nm)
Los Quebrachos (7.1 nm)
San Carlos Norte (10.8 nm)
Coronel Rodriguez (13.2 nm)
San Carlos Centro (13.8 nm)
San Agustin (14.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39774 Small Establecimiento La Adelita Airport Humboldt 6 nm N 357
FR35867 Small Anibal Brizi Airport Esperanza 13 nm E 64
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 20 nm E 127 Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR36016 Heli Hospital Materno Infantil San Roque Heliport Paraná 34 nm E 113
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 37 nm E 117 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm E List of cycling tracks and velodromes
19.0 nm SE Santa Fé Airport
19.0 nm SE List of airports in Argentina
21.0 nm SE Sauce Viejo Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:19:08 2016