Santa Maria, Argentina Page

Other names: Santa María

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -31.5333 Longitude -61.2500 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 61° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Santa Maria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sa Pereyra (6.9 nm)
Estancia Santa Rosa (10.5 nm)
Aurelia Sur (11.1 nm)
Estancia Carmen (12.0 nm)
Pilar (5.7 nm)
Nuevo Torino (11.2 nm)
Aurelia Norte (10.9 nm)
Santa Maria Norte (6.1 nm)
San Jeronimo del Sauce (7.1 nm)
San Jeronimo Norte (8.9 nm)
Humboldt (11.7 nm)
San Carlos Norte (12.3 nm)
Cavour (15.6 nm)
Los Quebrachos (4.7 nm)
Coronel Rodriguez (10.1 nm)
Mariano Saavedra (9.6 nm)
Saavedra Mariano (9.8 nm)
Estancia La Luisa (12.1 nm)
San Carlos Centro (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39774 Small Establecimiento La Adelita Airport Humboldt 10 nm N 33
FR250 Small RAFAELA 19 nm N 319
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 24 nm E 115 Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR36016 Heli Hospital Materno Infantil San Roque Heliport Paraná 39 nm E 107
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 42 nm E 112 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm E List of cycling tracks and velodromes
19.8 nm NW List of airports in Argentina
19.8 nm NW Rafaela Airport
19.8 nm NW Rafaela Aerodrome


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:06 2016