Estancia San Jose, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia San José

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -31.8531 Longitude -61.2993 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 11S Long (DMS) 61° 17' 57W Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 492

Weather Charts


Estancia San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Colonia Belgrano (6.2 nm)
Estancia San Jose (8.0 nm)
San Martin (10.9 nm)
Santa Clara de Buena Vista (5.5 nm)
Estancia La Flor de Ceibo (7.5 nm)
Estancia La Luisa (9.4 nm)
Coronel Rodriguez (9.5 nm)
Mariano Saavedra (11.3 nm)
Saavedra Mariano (12.9 nm)
Gessler (8.8 nm)
Orono (10.8 nm)
San Carlos Sur (11.6 nm)
Lopez (3.3 nm)
Wildermuth (7.6 nm)
Loma Alta (8.9 nm)
Estancia La Invernada (9.5 nm)
Estancia Arana (11.2 nm)
Galvez (11.3 nm)
Estancia D. Fraga (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35986 Small Galvez Airport Galvez 12 nm S 149
FR46298 Small Stiefel Airport Cañada Rosquin 17 nm W 241
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 26 nm E 71 Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR36096 Heli Morrison Heliport Morrison 36 nm W 255
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 41 nm E 85 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S López (Santa Fe)
15.0 nm W Aldea Spatzenkutter
24.4 nm NW María Juana
26.3 nm E List of airports in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:11 2016