San Carlos Sur, Argentina Page

Other names: San Carlos Sud

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -31.7569 Longitude -61.1012 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 25S Long (DMS) 61° 6' 4W Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9047

Weather Charts


San Carlos Sur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Carlos Sur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Carlos Sur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Coronel Rodriguez (8.1 nm)
Santa Clara de Buena Vista (11.2 nm)
San Carlos Centro (1.8 nm)
San Carlos Norte (5.2 nm)
San Jeronimo del Sauce (9.1 nm)
Los Quebrachos (10.7 nm)
San Jeronimo Norte (12.4 nm)
Las Tunas (12.4 nm)
Maltide (5.2 nm)
Colonia Matilde (6.3 nm)
Estacion Matilde (6.5 nm)
Matilde (6.5 nm)
Estancia Alta Vista (8.1 nm)
San Agustin (9.3 nm)
Gessler (7.3 nm)
Orono (9.6 nm)
Estancia Vieja (9.7 nm)
Larrechea (11.1 nm)
Loma Alta (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35986 Small Galvez Airport Galvez 16 nm S 192
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 15 nm E 79 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SAFE Small Santa Fé Airport 15 nm E 68
FR36016 Heli Hospital Materno Infantil San Roque Heliport Paraná 29 nm E 87
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 31 nm E 94 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SW López (Santa Fe)
15.0 nm E List of airports in Argentina
15.2 nm E Sauce Viejo Airport
15.7 nm E Santa Fé Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:38 2016