Monte Dinero, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Monte Dinero

World:Argentina:Santa Cruz
Latitude -52.3234 Longitude -68.5595 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 52° 19' 24S Long (DMS) 68° 33' 34W Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Monte Dinero Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monte Dinero Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monte Dinero Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Condor (21.1 nm) Seccion Gap (9.6 nm)
Estancia Frailes de Loyola (31.1 nm)
Estancia Frailes de Condor (32.1 nm)
Estancia Catalina (19.1 nm)
Estancia Maria Emilia (30.1 nm)
Estancia Cuarto Chorrillo (26.4 nm)
Cullen (33.8 nm)
Las Majadas (29.6 nm)
Estancia El Pantano (32.3 nm)
Lynch (37.2 nm)
Estancia Maria (34.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SHDG Heli Batería Dungenes Nº 1 Heliport Magallanes 5 nm E 126
SAWG RGL Medium RIO GALLEGOS Rio Gallegos 51 nm N 326 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Argentina
SAWE RGA Medium RIO GRANDE Rio Grande 92 nm S 161 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SE Extreme points of the Antarctic
6.4 nm SE Punta Dúngeness
6.4 nm SE Espíritu Santo Cape
6.5 nm SE List of extreme points of Argentina
5.8 nm E Nombre de Jesús (Patagonia)
7.7 nm E Cape Virgenes
7.8 nm E Monte Dinero


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:57 2016