Estancia Sieckman, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Siegmann

World:Argentina:Santa Cruz
Latitude -46.7321 Longitude -67.4806 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 46° 43' 56S Long (DMS) 67° 28' 50W Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Estancia Sieckman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Sieckman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Sieckman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Maria Antonia (6.4 nm)
Estancia Los Claveles (11.2 nm)
Estancia Juana (10.9 nm)
Estancia Minerales (11.1 nm)
Estancia Bahia Langara (5.4 nm)
Estancia Las Rosas (9.1 nm)
Canadon Seco (11.7 nm)
Estancia Diecinueve de Febrero (12.4 nm)
Estancia La Adelaida (12.2 nm)
Estancia Buena Vista (12.3 nm)
Caleta Olivia (17.7 nm)
Estancia Las Pumas (7.6 nm) Estancia La Consuelo (1.4 nm)
Estancia La Frieda (8.8 nm)
Estancia El Rancho (8.2 nm)
Tehuelches (12.1 nm)
Estancia San Marcos (14.4 nm)
Estancia Nueve de Septiembre (13.8 nm)
Estancia La Querencia (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR169 Small CANADON SECO 12 nm N 343
FR25496 Small Cañadon Seco Airport Cañadon Seco 12 nm N 343
SAVC CRD Medium COMODORO RIVADAVIA Comodoro Rivadavia 56 nm N 0 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
SAWD PUD Medium PUERTO DESEADO Puerto Deseado 88 nm E 133 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm N Cañadón Seco
17.0 nm N List of cycling tracks and velodromes
17.0 nm N List of airports in Argentina
18.0 nm N National University of Austral Patagonia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:36:37 2016