Estancia Nueve de Septiembre, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia 9 de Septiembre

World:Argentina:Santa Cruz
Latitude -46.9507 Longitude -67.5864 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 46° 57' 3S Long (DMS) 67° 35' 11W Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Estancia Nueve de Septiembre Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Nueve de Septiembre Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Nueve de Septiembre Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia del Hoyo (8.0 nm)
Estancia La Santafesina (12.0 nm)
Estancia La Frieda (5.7 nm)
Estancia La Consuelo (12.5 nm)
Estancia Minerales (12.9 nm)
Estancia San Marcos (5.6 nm)
Tehuelches (5.7 nm)
Estancia La Querencia (8.6 nm)
Estancia El Rancho (10.4 nm)
Estancia El Silencio (13.3 nm)
Estancia Las Pumas (15.3 nm)
Estancia El Molle (15.1 nm)
Estancia Los Manantiales (6.0 nm)
Estancia Tiperary (12.5 nm)
Estancia Los Menucos (15.5 nm)
Estancia Mirasol (15.0 nm)
Estancia Cerro Negro (13.4 nm)
Estancia Aguada Escondida (16.1 nm)
Estancia El Paso (16.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR169 Small CANADON SECO 24 nm N 2
FR25496 Small Cañadon Seco Airport Cañadon Seco 24 nm N 2
SAVC CRD Medium COMODORO RIVADAVIA Comodoro Rivadavia 70 nm N 4 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm E Fitz Roy, Santa Cruz
17.8 nm NW Pico Truncado
24.0 nm N Cañadón Seco
18.6 nm NW Southernmost settlements


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:36:21 2016