Pocoy, Argentina Page

Other names: Popoy

World:Argentina:Salta
Latitude -22.7500 Longitude -64.0000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 45' 0S Long (DMS) 64° 0' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Salta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Pocoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pocoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pocoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rita (6.3 nm)
Rosario (6.8 nm)
Rio Seco (11.6 nm)
Tunalito (5.3 nm)
Tita Turca (7.6 nm)
Laura (8.8 nm)
La Milagro (9.7 nm)
Raquel Reyna (9.7 nm)
Tacuari (12.2 nm)
Lila (14.1 nm)
Lomitas (14.1 nm)
Valle Hermoso (1.8 nm)
Coronel Cornejo (9.8 nm)
Antonio Quijarro (10.4 nm)
Las Tablillas (10.9 nm)
General Enrique Mosconi (13.9 nm)
Ranchos (13.8 nm)
Senillosa (11.9 nm)
General Ballivian (13.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAST TTG Medium GENERAL ENRIQUE MOSCONI Tartagal 13 nm E 55
SLBJ BJO Medium BERMEJO Bermejo 17 nm W 265
SLYA BYC Medium YACUIBA Yacuíba 51 nm N 22 Aerocon, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SLTJ TJA Medium CAPITAN ORIEL LEA PLAZA Tarija 81 nm N 331 Aerocon, Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SLHT Heli Transierra Helipuerto Transierra Natural Gas Co. 89 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm E Coronel Cornejo
9.8 nm E List of rocket launch sites
13.2 nm SE General Ballivián
13.6 nm NE General Mosconi, Salta
13.6 nm NE Campamento Vespucio
13.9 nm NE List of airports in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:53 2016