General Enrique Mosconi, Argentina Page

Other names: Vespucio,Ciro Echesortu,General Mosconi

World:Argentina:Provincia de Salta
Latitude -22.6000 Longitude -63.8167 Altitude (feet) 1486
Lat (DMS) 22° 36' 0S Long (DMS) 63° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 452
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4292
Google links for General Enrique Mosconi Google links for General Enrique Mosconi, Argentina
Mid-range map of General%20Enrique%20Mosconi Large range map of General%20Enrique%20Mosconi
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tacuari (1.8 nm)
Lila (6.1 nm)
Tita Turca (6.3 nm)
La Milagro (6.5 nm)
Laura (6.5 nm)
Tunalito (12.6 nm)
Pocoy (13.6 nm)
Tartagal (4.0 nm)
Lomitas (4.1 nm)
Talia (9.4 nm)
Yariguarenda (10.0 nm)
Yacuy (13.0 nm)
Tigre (13.1 nm)
Zanja Honda (12.0 nm) Las Tablillas (2.7 nm)
Coronel Cornejo (8.1 nm)
Valle Hermoso (12.2 nm)
Antonio Quijarro (14.1 nm)
Ranchos (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAST TTG Medium GENERAL ENRIQUE MOSCONI Tartagal 1 nm E 131
SLBJ BJO Medium BERMEJO Bermejo 29 nm W 249
SLTJ TJA Medium CAPITAN ORIEL LEA PLAZA Tarija 79 nm N 321 Compañía Boliv,,Boliviana de A,Línea Aérea Am
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE List of airports in Argentina
9.7 nm S List of rocket launch sites
11.7 nm NW List of earthquakes in Argentina
22.4 nm NW Itaú River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010