Rio Villegas, Argentina Page

Other names: Río Villegas

World:Argentina:Rio Negro
Latitude -41.5667 Longitude -71.5333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 34' 0S Long (DMS) 71° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 498
Google links for Rio Villegas Google links for Rio Villegas, Argentina
Mid-range map of Rio%20Villegas Large range map of Rio%20Villegas
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Canadon de la Mosca (1.8 nm)
Bodega Morros Manso (15.7 nm)
Bodega Morros (20.8 nm)
Zanjon Grande (21.4 nm)
El Arco (24.6 nm)
Villa Mascardi (13.0 nm)
El Paso Peligroso (22.2 nm)
El Salto (22.1 nm)
Perito Moreno (27.6 nm)
San Carlos de Bariloche (27.6 nm)
Llao Llao (30.5 nm)
Estancia Huemul (32.4 nm)
Piedra Parada (23.4 nm) Los Repollos (19.0 nm)
El Bolson (24.0 nm)
Golondrinas (27.8 nm)
Hoyo de Epuyen (30.3 nm)
Lago Puelo (31.1 nm)
El Balseo (28.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25816 Heli Lago Escondido Heliport Lago Escondido 8 nm S 202
SAVB EHL Medium EL BOLSON El Bolson 22 nm S 179
SAZK Small Cerro Catedral Airport Cerro Catedral 24 nm N 9
SAZS BRC Medium SAN CARLOS DE BARILOCHE Rio Negro 30 nm N 34 Air Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW Río Villegas
6.2 nm SE El Foyel
13.0 nm N Villa Mascardi
13.2 nm N Mascardi Lake
10.2 nm W El Manso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010