Pitra-Co, Argentina Page

Other names: Pitra-Có

World:Argentina:Rio Negro
Latitude -40.0500 Longitude -68.0833 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 2' 60S Long (DMS) 68° 4' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Pitra-Co Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pitra-Co Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pitra-Co Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Cuy (14.0 nm)
Mayoco (17.0 nm)
Cerro Policia (27.6 nm)
Barda Tres Pilares (29.4 nm)
El Unquillo (5.6 nm)
Real de la Blanca (8.3 nm)
Currumil (16.9 nm)
Trica Co (25.5 nm)
Estancia La Blanca (27.4 nm)
Hueco Blanco (30.8 nm)
Puerta Chica (32.3 nm)
Mallin Grande (32.0 nm)
Boliche (12.2 nm) Las Mochas (2.5 nm)
La Esperanza (28.3 nm)
Sierra Colorada (35.4 nm)
Estancia Ganzu Lauquen (38.5 nm)
Ganzu Laufquen (41.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32608 LMD Small Los Menucos Airport Los Menucos 46 nm S 179
SAZN NQN Medium PRESIDENTE PERON Neuquen 66 nm N 357 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
FR35858 Small Allen Airport Allen 66 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N San Martín Monument, Neuquén
13.5 nm NW El Cuy
17.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 21st century
27.6 nm NW Cerro Policía


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:22 2016