El Unquillo, Argentina Page

Other names: El Hunquillo

World:Argentina:Rio Negro
Latitude -39.9573 Longitude -68.0669 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 39° 57' 26S Long (DMS) 68° 4' 1W Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


El Unquillo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Unquillo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Unquillo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Cuy (12.8 nm)
Mayoco (19.2 nm)
Cerro Policia (24.7 nm)
Barda Tres Pilares (29.1 nm)
Real de la Blanca (2.8 nm)
Currumil (11.4 nm)
Trica Co (19.9 nm)
Estancia La Blanca (21.9 nm)
Hueco Blanco (25.4 nm)
Puerta Chica (26.7 nm)
Mallin Grande (27.7 nm)
Curaco (34.8 nm)
Estancia La Carlota (39.7 nm)
El Dobladero de la Viuda (41.6 nm)
Menucos (40.9 nm)
Boliche (10.9 nm) Pitra-Co (5.6 nm)
Las Mochas (7.9 nm)
La Esperanza (33.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32608 LMD Small Los Menucos Airport Los Menucos 51 nm S 180
SAZN NQN Medium PRESIDENTE PERON Neuquen 60 nm N 356 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
FR35858 Small Allen Airport Allen 61 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE San Martín Monument, Neuquén
12.3 nm W El Cuy
21.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 21st century
24.7 nm NW Cerro Policía


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:26 2016