Percy H. Scott, Argentina Page

Other names: La Travesia

World:Argentina:Rio Negro
Latitude -40.8333 Longitude -65.6500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 60S Long (DMS) 65° 39' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Salta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Percy H. Scott Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Percy H. Scott Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Percy H. Scott Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aguada Cecilio (7.0 nm)
Pajalta (18.8 nm)
Valcheta (24.1 nm)
Mancha Blanca (9.7 nm)
Estancia La Bombilla (15.6 nm)
H. Scott (16.7 nm)
Cinco Chanares (20.2 nm)
Doctor Rogelio Cortizo (28.7 nm)
Estancia La Porfia (22.9 nm)
Sierra Paileman (25.9 nm)
Estancia La Planicie (31.1 nm)
Estancia Los Alamos (41.8 nm)
Arroyo Los Berros (41.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR48068 Small Valcheta Airport 24 nm W 289
FR32612 VCF Small Valcheta Airport Valcheta 24 nm W 289
SAVN OES Small ANTOINE DE ST EXUPERY San Antonio Oeste 28 nm E 80 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR32610 Closed (Old) Antoine De Saint Exupery Airport San Antonio Oeste 30 nm E 79
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm W Aguada Cecilio
22.9 nm SW Sierra Pailemán
23.4 nm SE 41st parallel south
24.1 nm W List of airports in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:24 2016