Cinco Chanares, Argentina Page

Other names: Cinco Chañares

World:Argentina:Rio Negro
Latitude -40.7167 Longitude -65.2333 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 0S Long (DMS) 65° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Salta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Cinco Chanares Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cinco Chanares Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cinco Chanares Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
H. Scott (3.8 nm)
Mancha Blanca (10.5 nm)
Percy H. Scott (20.2 nm)
Estancia El Rondon (25.9 nm)
El Porvenir (49.4 nm)
Doctor Rogelio Cortizo (9.1 nm)
San Antonio Oeste (13.0 nm)
Puerto San Antonio Este (16.8 nm)
Estancia El Vasco (26.5 nm)
Estancia El Saladero (39.8 nm)
Estancia La Bombilla (15.0 nm)
Estancia La Porfia (27.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAVN OES Small ANTOINE DE ST EXUPERY San Antonio Oeste 9 nm E 103 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR32610 Closed (Old) Antoine De Saint Exupery Airport San Antonio Oeste 11 nm E 97
SAVS SGV Small Sierra Grande Airport Sierra Grande 52 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE Las Grutas
9.3 nm E List of airports in Argentina
11.0 nm E 65th meridian west
11.2 nm E Aeropuerto de San Antonio Oeste


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:36 2016