Yaguarete, Argentina Page

Other names: Yaguareté

World:Argentina:Misiones
Latitude -27.1500 Longitude -54.6333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 60S Long (DMS) 54° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1422

Weather Charts


Yaguarete Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaguarete Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaguarete Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Florentino (6.5 nm)
Aristobulo del Valle (14.4 nm)
El Tigre (18.6 nm)
Campo Grande (18.8 nm)
Dos de Mayo (8.1 nm)
Yerbal Nuevo (12.8 nm)
Rincon Lentini (12.8 nm)
Las Mercedes (16.1 nm)
Puerto Mata Ojos (23.9 nm)
La Horqueta (2.2 nm)
Villa Vilma (8.0 nm)
Bartolito (9.2 nm)
Mula Muerta (12.5 nm)
Veinticinco de Mayo (14.8 nm)
San Francisco de Asis (19.7 nm)
Puerto Londero (19.3 nm)
Colonia Aurora (20.3 nm)
Puerto San Antonio (23.5 nm)
Porto Santo Antonio (24.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36152 Small San Vicente Airport Fabiano 14 nm N 33
FR911 Small HORIZONTINA 33 nm S 151
FR39849 Heli S.A.N.A. Heliport Leandro N. Alem 44 nm W 237
SGEN ENO Small Encarnación Airport Encarnación 64 nm W 265 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SARP PSS Medium POSADAS Posadas 72 nm W 258 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Dos de Mayo (Misiones)
11.3 nm W Villa Salto Encantado
12.2 nm NE San Vicente (Misiones)
14.8 nm SW Veinticinco de Mayo (Misiones)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:11 2016