Estancia Poitague, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Poitagüe

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -36.4194 Longitude -65.5082 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 10S Long (DMS) 65° 30' 30W Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Poitague Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Poitague Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Poitague Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Las Catalinas (10.3 nm) Telen (9.3 nm)
Estancia La Morocha (8.9 nm)
Estancia Santa Camila (10.2 nm)
Estancia Los Eucaliptus (6.5 nm)
Estancia El Oasis (8.2 nm)
Carro Quemado (8.6 nm)
Estancia Santa Ana (11.8 nm)
Estancia El Mate (5.1 nm)
Estancia La Elisa (8.5 nm)
Estancia Las Toscas (9.1 nm)
Estancia Las Vertientes (9.4 nm)
Estancia La Mechita (10.2 nm)
Estancia Manantiales (12.8 nm)
Estancia Currutue (12.4 nm)
Estancia La Fe (13.8 nm)
Estancia La Holanda (13.9 nm)
Estancia Chical-Co (16.7 nm)
Estancia San Jose (17.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36192 Small Victorica Airport Victorica 11 nm N 14
FR35919 Small Chacharramendi Airport Chacharramendi 55 nm S 186
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 60 nm E 100 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N Telén
8.9 nm E Carro Quemado
12.5 nm N Victorica
12.7 nm N Loventué Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:17:14 2016