Estancia San Jose, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia San José

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -36.6404 Longitude -65.7357 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 25S Long (DMS) 65° 44' 9W Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia San Manuel (3.5 nm)
Estancia Los Amigos (6.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Maria (7.6 nm)
Estancia La Isleta del Lobo (7.9 nm)
Estancia La Dulce (9.6 nm)
Estancia El Destino (11.0 nm)
Estancia La Melita (11.0 nm)
Estancia Currutue (4.9 nm)
Estancia Las Catalinas (9.6 nm)
Estancia La Loma Redonda (11.3 nm)
Estancia Los Cerrillos (12.2 nm)
Estancia Manantiales (4.8 nm)
Estancia La Fe (6.5 nm)
Estancia Las Vertientes (7.9 nm)
Estancia La Mechita (8.1 nm)
Estancia La Elisa (9.1 nm)
Estancia San Pedro (9.3 nm)
Estancia San Manuel (11.2 nm)
Estancia Coichue (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36192 Small Victorica Airport Victorica 27 nm N 29
FR35919 Small Chacharramendi Airport Chacharramendi 42 nm S 174
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 70 nm E 87 Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR36176 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport Puelches 90 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm NE Carro Quemado
25.1 nm NE Telén
28.9 nm NE Victorica
29.2 nm NE Loventué Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:54 2016