Estancia Los Alamos, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Los Álamos

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -36.6442 Longitude -66.0654 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 39S Long (DMS) 66° 3' 55W Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Los Alamos Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Los Alamos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Los Alamos Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Tinajera (4.9 nm)
Las Tinajeras (9.0 nm)
Estancia Los Siete Hermanos (9.9 nm)
Estancia La Acacia (3.7 nm)
Estancia La Nueva Italia (5.7 nm)
Estancia La Carolina (8.6 nm)
Estancia Los Pozos (9.0 nm)
Estancia Bajo de los Algarrobos (9.4 nm)
Estancia La Isabel (10.5 nm)
Estancia Bella Vista (5.2 nm)
Estancia La Gloria (5.8 nm)
Estancia La Melita (5.6 nm)
Estancia La Isleta del Lobo (8.0 nm)
Estancia El Destino (8.9 nm)
Estancia La Dulce (9.8 nm)
Estancia La Luz (4.0 nm)
Estancia El Canon (4.4 nm)
Estancia La Paloma (8.0 nm)
Estancia La Sara (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36192 Small Victorica Airport Victorica 38 nm E 50
FR46507 Small Limay Mahuida Airport Limay Mahuida 41 nm W 226
FR36176 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport Puelches 90 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.0 nm S Cerro Bayo (disambiguation)
35.5 nm NE Telén
39.3 nm NE Victorica
36.9 nm E Carro Quemado


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:05 2016