Estancia La Tinajera, Argentina Page

Other names: Las Tinajeras

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -36.6513 Longitude -66.1659 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 5S Long (DMS) 66° 9' 57W Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia La Tinajera Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia La Tinajera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia La Tinajera Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Tinajeras (4.6 nm)
Estancia Los Siete Hermanos (5.1 nm)
Las Escaleras (11.2 nm)
El Descalzo (12.1 nm)
La Sarita (12.7 nm)
Estancia La Ciencia (15.8 nm)
Estancia Bajo de los Algarrobos (7.8 nm)
Estancia La Nueva Italia (7.3 nm)
Estancia Los Pozos (11.6 nm)
Estancia La Luz (5.2 nm)
Estancia Los Alamos (4.9 nm)
Estancia El Canon (7.4 nm)
Estancia La Acacia (8.0 nm)
Estancia La Paloma (10.6 nm)
Estancia La Marisa (10.4 nm)
Estancia La Sara (11.8 nm)
Estancia Mayoco (15.2 nm)
Estancia La Elbita (18.0 nm)
El Odre (18.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46507 Small Limay Mahuida Airport Limay Mahuida 38 nm S 222
FR36192 Small Victorica Airport Victorica 42 nm E 54
FR36176 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport Puelches 91 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.9 nm S Cerro Bayo (disambiguation)
38.9 nm SW Limay Mahuida Department
41.7 nm SW Limay Mahuida
39.6 nm NE Telén


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:06 2016