Estancia La Union, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia La Unión

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -35.8844 Longitude -63.4221 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 4S Long (DMS) 63° 25' 20W Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 250
Mid-range map of Estancia%20La%20Union Large range map of Estancia%20La%20Union

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alfredo Pena (5.5 nm)
Estancia La Carpa (7.2 nm)
Estancia San Alberto (8.1 nm)
Estancia Santa Catalina (10.1 nm)
Estancia Las Rosas (10.0 nm)
Trili (11.1 nm)
Estancia La Barrancosa (12.3 nm)
Estancia Las Marias (5.3 nm)
Agustoni (6.4 nm)
Estancia La Aurora (6.6 nm)
Estancia La Leonesa (8.1 nm)
Mira Pampa (2.4 nm)
Estancia El Mira Pampa (5.2 nm)
Roosevelt (6.7 nm)
Estancia San Martin (6.6 nm)
Estancia Maria Martha (7.8 nm)
Estancia Santa Teresa (2.7 nm)
Estancia La Aurora (5.5 nm)
Estancia La Cautiva (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR130 Small QUEMU QUEMU 14 nm S 224
FR25487 Small Quemu Quemu Airport Quemu Quemu 14 nm S 224
FR36023 Heli Intendente Alvear Airport Intendente Alvear 37 nm N 351
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 59 nm S 224 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Rivadavia Partido
6.2 nm N Agustoni
11.7 nm SW Quemú Quemú
17.4 nm S Miguel Cané, La Pampa
14.8 nm NW Dorila

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:38:01 2016