Alfredo Pena, Argentina Page

Other names: A. Peña,Alfredo Peña,A. Pena

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -35.9333 Longitude -63.5167 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 63° 31' 0W Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Salta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 203
Mid-range map of Alfredo%20Pena Large range map of Alfredo%20Pena

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia San Alberto (2.8 nm)
Estancia Las Rosas (6.0 nm)
Trili (6.8 nm)
Estancia Trili (7.6 nm)
Estancia El Destino (8.0 nm)
Estancia La Gloria (9.9 nm)
Estancia La Carpa (3.8 nm)
Estancia Las Marias (8.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Catalina (9.6 nm)
Agustoni (11.0 nm)
Estancia La Barrancosa (11.3 nm)
Estancia La Aurora (4.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Teresa (5.0 nm)
Estancia La Union (5.5 nm)
Mira Pampa (7.8 nm)
Estancia La Cautiva (8.8 nm)
Estancia La Celina (5.4 nm)
Quemu Quemu (7.6 nm)
La Enriqueta (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR130 Small QUEMU QUEMU 9 nm S 216
FR35696 Small Quemu Quemu Airport Quemu Quemu 9 nm S 216
FR25784 Heli Intendente Alvear Airport Intendente Alvear 40 nm N 358
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 53 nm S 222 Air Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Quemú Quemú
8.0 nm NE Rivadavia Department, Buenos Aires
10.6 nm NE Agustoni
14.0 nm S Miguel Cané, La Pampa
12.7 nm NW Dorila

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:19:33 2015