Chamaico, Argentina Page

Other names: Chamaicó

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -35.0496 Longitude -64.9480 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 35° 2' 59S Long (DMS) 64° 56' 53W Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Salta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chamaico Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chamaico Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chamaico Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Las Delicias (8.3 nm)
Casimiro Gomez (8.8 nm)
La Primavera (10.2 nm)
El Quinguan (16.0 nm)
Estancia La Primavera (6.0 nm)
Santa Maria (8.0 nm)
La Mimosa (12.9 nm)
El Pastor (17.0 nm)
La Nacional (17.7 nm)
Ingeniero Malmen (17.8 nm)
La Penca (18.2 nm)
El Ombu (10.2 nm)
Estancia Rancul (11.6 nm)
Rancul (13.2 nm)
Estancia Chamaico (4.1 nm)
Estancia La Pomona (6.3 nm)
Las Delicias (7.1 nm)
La Pomona (9.1 nm)
Estancia La Madura (14.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46508 Small Nueva Galia Airport Nueva Galia 12 nm W 258
FR36021 Small Ingeniero Luiggi Airport Ingeniero Luiggi 29 nm E 128
FR35878 Heli Azcarate Irastorza Heliport Intendente Alvear 66 nm E 98
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 97 nm S 160 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm E Rancul
13.0 nm E Rancul Department
15.4 nm W Nueva Galia
20.4 nm E Quetrequén


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:21 2016