Santa Maria, Argentina Page

Other names: Santa María

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -34.9333 Longitude -64.8667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 64° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Santa Maria Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Primavera (7.6 nm)
La Primavera (11.5 nm)
La Mimosa (11.9 nm)
El Pastor (13.1 nm)
Estancia Las Delicias (15.5 nm)
Ingeniero Malmen (9.8 nm)
La Nacional (10.8 nm)
Los Alfalfares (10.4 nm)
La Penca (13.5 nm)
El Ombu (5.3 nm)
Rancul (12.2 nm)
La Portena (13.2 nm)
Larsen (15.2 nm)
Chamaico (8.0 nm)
Estancia Rancul (11.1 nm)
Estancia Chamaico (12.1 nm)
Estancia La Pomona (14.2 nm)
Las Delicias (15.0 nm)
La Pomona (16.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46508 Small Nueva Galia Airport Nueva Galia 18 nm W 240
FR36020 Small Huinca Renanco Airport Huinca Renanco 25 nm E 74
FR35878 Heli Azcarate Irastorza Heliport Intendente Alvear 64 nm E 104
SAOU LUQ Medium SAN LUIS San Luis 124 nm N 323 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SE Rancul
12.1 nm SE Rancul Department
17.8 nm SE Quetrequén
20.4 nm SE Parera


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:28 2016