Tabossi, Argentina Page

Other names: Tobosy

World:Argentina:Entre Rios
Latitude -31.8013 Longitude -59.9348 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 5S Long (DMS) 59° 56' 5W Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1333

Weather Charts


Tabossi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tabossi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tabossi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Estrella (12.4 nm)
Segui (13.4 nm)
Aldea Jaroslawky (12.6 nm)
Paso de la Arena (12.6 nm)
Aldea Reffino (14.4 nm)
Sosa (4.1 nm)
Villa Maria Grande (8.3 nm)
Estancia La Estrella (11.1 nm)
Aldea Santa Maria (11.9 nm)
El Pingo (13.3 nm)
Pueblo Moreno (14.3 nm)
Gobernador Racedo (15.1 nm)
Pueblo General Paz (17.2 nm)
Estancia El Eucaliptus (5.4 nm)
Estancia La Celina (8.4 nm)
Estancia San Jose (11.2 nm)
Estancia Las Achiras (12.1 nm)
Viale (5.4 nm)
Estancia Las Palmas (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36107 Small Parana Club De Planeadores Airport Parana 15 nm W 286
FR36106 Small Parana Aeroclub Airport Parana 22 nm W 276
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 27 nm W 270 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR36016 Heli Hospital Materno Infantil San Roque Heliport Paraná 30 nm W 278
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 45 nm W 276 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N María Grande
12.4 nm S Palacio Fuentes
13.3 nm N El Pingo
12.2 nm W Paso de la Arena, Entre Ríos
13.5 nm SW Seguí
14.7 nm NW Cerrito, Entre Ríos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:53 2016