Gobernador Racedo, Argentina Page

Other names: Pueblo Gobernador Racedo

World:Argentina:Entre Rios
Latitude -31.5805 Longitude -60.0764 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 50S Long (DMS) 60° 4' 35W Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Gobernador Racedo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gobernador Racedo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gobernador Racedo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia San Antonio (4.0 nm)
Estancia La Negrita (6.4 nm)
Estancia El Rancho (7.3 nm)
Estancia La Esperanza (7.4 nm)
General Pax (3.2 nm)
Pueblo General Paz (3.2 nm)
Estancia El Cipres (7.8 nm)
Curtiembre (8.5 nm)
Antonio Tomas (9.5 nm)
Pueblo Brugo (11.6 nm)
General Guemes (12.2 nm)
Pueblo Moreno (0.9 nm)
Aldea Santa Maria (4.1 nm)
El Pingo (9.4 nm)
Villa Maria Grande (10.3 nm)
Estancia Santa Maria (12.4 nm)
Estancia La Estrella (12.2 nm)
Estancia La Estrella (7.3 nm)
Sosa (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36107 Small Parana Club De Planeadores Airport Parana 11 nm S 219
FR36106 Small Parana Aeroclub Airport Parana 18 nm W 234
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 24 nm W 238 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR36016 Heli Hospital Materno Infantil San Roque Heliport Paraná 24 nm W 248
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 38 nm W 258 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Cerrito, Entre Ríos
9.9 nm SE María Grande
11.2 nm SW Paso de la Arena, Entre Ríos
9.9 nm E El Pingo
11.9 nm N Pueblo Brugo
12.2 nm E Hasenkamp
14.5 nm W San Javier River (Santa Fe)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:43 2016