Estancia Cupalen, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Cupalén

World:Argentina:Entre Rios
Latitude -32.7143 Longitude -58.2869 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 51S Long (DMS) 58° 17' 13W Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Estancia Cupalen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Cupalen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Cupalen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Maria Luisa (2.3 nm)
Colonia El Sauce (9.2 nm)
Estancia Centella (8.8 nm)
Colonia Elia (3.4 nm)
Estancia La Mechita (7.4 nm)
Talita (11.5 nm)
Estancia Santa Candida (12.4 nm)
Concepcion del Uruguay (14.1 nm)
Estancia Cheto (14.4 nm)
Santa Elisa (16.0 nm)
Estancia Santa Maria (16.7 nm)
Puerto Cupalen (4.9 nm)
Puerto Campichuelo (5.3 nm)
San Javier (8.3 nm)
San Lorenzo (14.9 nm)
Estancia La Selmira (7.1 nm)
Estancia San Martin (13.8 nm)
Estancia El Potrero (15.9 nm)
La Barraca (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36163 Heli Talitas Heliport Concepcion Del Uruguay 10 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm N National University of Entre Ríos
14.8 nm N List of cycling tracks and velodromes
15.6 nm W Rincón del Cinto
15.4 nm E Gartental


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:39 2016