Paso Martinez, Argentina Page

Other names: Paso Martínez

World:Argentina:Corrientes
Latitude -27.5251 Longitude -58.6373 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 27° 31' 30S Long (DMS) 58° 38' 14W Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8974

Weather Charts


Paso Martinez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paso Martinez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paso Martinez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laguna Brava (4.6 nm)
Paso Pesoa (4.8 nm)
Riachuelo (6.3 nm)
Corrientes (10.8 nm)
Banado Sur (11.6 nm)
Santa Ana (4.3 nm)
Ingenio Primer Correntino (5.7 nm)
Estancia La Emilia (9.1 nm)
San Cosme (11.4 nm)
Paso de la Patria (13.0 nm)
Itapiru (16.0 nm)
San Luis del Palmar (4.5 nm)
Estancia Garabata (13.8 nm)
Campo Grande (14.8 nm)
Arroyo Ponton (5.6 nm)
Estancia El Sombrerito (10.9 nm)
Estancia La Yeta (12.7 nm)
Peguaho (12.8 nm)
Estancia Las Tres Marias (14.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SARC CNQ Medium CORRIENTES Corrientes 8 nm W 305 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR36131 Small Nueva Valencia Airport Riachuelo 10 nm W 249
SARD Closed Resistencia (City) Airport Resistencia 18 nm W 281
SARE RES Medium RESISTENCIA Resistencia 22 nm W 281 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
SARF FMA Medium FORMOSA Formosa 81 nm N 15 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E San Cosme Department
3.8 nm E San Luis del Palmar Department
8.2 nm NW List of airports in Argentina
8.6 nm NW Corrientes
8.8 nm W Capital Department, Corrientes
10.5 nm W Estadio José Antonio Romero Feris
10.9 nm W Our Lady of the Rosary Cathedral, Corrientes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:52 2016