Estancia Garabata, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Garabatá

World:Argentina:Corrientes
Latitude -27.6667 Longitude -58.4333 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 58° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Estancia Garabata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Garabata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Garabata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Campo Grande (8.3 nm)
Arroyo Ponton (8.6 nm)
Paso Martinez (13.8 nm)
Estancia La Yeta (13.9 nm)
Campo Grande (10.2 nm)
San Luis del Palmar (11.5 nm)
Ingenio Primer Correntino (17.4 nm)
Santa Ana (17.3 nm)
Estancia Las Palmas (10.8 nm)
Herlitzka (11.2 nm)
Estancia Felipe Cue (13.3 nm)
Rincon de Vences (13.9 nm)
Estancia Villa Maria (14.7 nm)
Empedrado Limpio (11.3 nm)
Estancia Plata (11.6 nm)
Ramones (12.3 nm)
Estancia Santa Ana (12.8 nm)
Estancia Ramirez (16.0 nm)
San Lorencito (16.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36131 Small Nueva Valencia Airport Riachuelo 21 nm W 283
SARC CNQ Medium CORRIENTES Corrientes 21 nm W 307 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
SARD Closed Resistencia (City) Airport Resistencia 31 nm W 292
SARE RES Medium RESISTENCIA Resistencia 35 nm W 291 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
SARF FMA Medium FORMOSA Formosa 87 nm N 7 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NW San Cosme Department
11.5 nm NW San Luis del Palmar Department
21.9 nm NW List of airports in Argentina
21.9 nm NW Capital Department, Corrientes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:22 2016