Estancia San Ramon, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia San Ramón

World:Argentina:Corrientes
Latitude -28.4595 Longitude -58.7258 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 34S Long (DMS) 58° 43' 33W Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 699

Weather Charts


Estancia San Ramon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Ramon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Ramon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muchas Islas (6.0 nm)
Estancia Santa Angela (6.1 nm)
Estancia Santa Catalina (8.9 nm)
Estancia La Blanca (9.5 nm)
Estancia Mantilla (4.4 nm)
Estancia Balbuena (7.2 nm)
Estancia San Fernando (8.0 nm)
Estancia Las Islas (9.6 nm)
Angua (10.2 nm)
Estancia San Pascual (3.9 nm)
Estancia Pai Cue (5.1 nm)
Estancia La Elisa (9.7 nm)
Estancia La Vina (9.8 nm)
Estancia El Destino (4.0 nm)
Estancia Caraya (6.1 nm)
Estancia Los Azahares (6.3 nm)
San Roque (7.0 nm)
Estancia Pozo Blanco (9.5 nm)
Estancia Tatare (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR170 Small BELLA VISTA 16 nm W 256
FR25497 Small Bella Vista Airport Bella Vista 16 nm W 256
SARC CNQ Medium CORRIENTES Corrientes 60 nm N 358 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
SARD Closed Resistencia (City) Airport Resistencia 61 nm N 347
SARE RES Medium RESISTENCIA Resistencia 63 nm N 343 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S San Roque Department
13.8 nm NE Saladas Department
17.1 nm W Bella Vista Department
20.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:34 2016