Estancia Caraya, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Carayá

World:Argentina:Corrientes
Latitude -28.5537 Longitude -58.6802 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 13S Long (DMS) 58° 40' 49W Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6402

Weather Charts


Estancia Caraya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Caraya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Caraya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Roque (1.9 nm)
Estancia El Destino (5.0 nm)
Estancia Los Azahares (6.5 nm)
Estancia Tatare (8.1 nm)
Estancia La Laura (9.2 nm)
Estancia La Isabel (10.3 nm)
Estancia Pai Cue (2.6 nm)
Estancia San Ramon (6.1 nm)
Estancia San Pascual (7.7 nm)
Estancia Mantilla (10.0 nm)
Estancia La Elisa (5.5 nm)
Estancia San Sebastian (6.9 nm)
Estancia La Vina (8.0 nm)
Naranjito (9.1 nm)
Estancia Pozo Blanco (3.4 nm)
Estancia Diana (6.6 nm)
Estancia Las Mercedes (7.5 nm)
Estancia La Margarita (8.9 nm)
Estancia San Roque (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR170 Small BELLA VISTA 18 nm W 274
FR25497 Small Bella Vista Airport Bella Vista 18 nm W 274
SARC CNQ Medium CORRIENTES Corrientes 66 nm N 356 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
SARD Closed Resistencia (City) Airport Resistencia 67 nm N 346
SARE RES Medium RESISTENCIA Resistencia 69 nm N 343 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W San Roque Department
14.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC
18.5 nm N Saladas Department
20.2 nm W Bella Vista Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:28 2016