Estancia Mendez, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Méndez

World:Argentina:Corrientes
Latitude -28.2667 Longitude -58.8333 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 58° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 617

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Mendez Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Mendez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Mendez Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia San Juan (2.0 nm)
Estancia San Carlos (3.6 nm)
Estancia Esperanza (5.0 nm)
Estancia Rincon del Ambrosio (1.5 nm)
Estancia Santa Maria Teresa (6.1 nm)
San Lorenzo (8.7 nm)
Estancia Simbolar (9.0 nm)
Estancia San Juan Norte (4.5 nm)
Estancia Las Islas (5.6 nm)
Estancia San Fernando (6.8 nm)
Estancia Las Dolores (7.9 nm)
Estancia Balbuena (11.1 nm)
Saladas (11.0 nm)
Angua (11.4 nm)
Estancia Santa Catalina (6.4 nm)
Muchas Islas (9.0 nm)
Colonia Tres de Abril (9.8 nm)
Estancia Santa Angela (10.5 nm)
Estancia Mantilla (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR170 Small BELLA VISTA 18 nm S 214
FR25497 Small Bella Vista Airport Bella Vista 18 nm S 214
SARD Closed Resistencia (City) Airport Resistencia 48 nm N 350
SARC CNQ Medium CORRIENTES Corrientes 49 nm N 4 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
SARE RES Medium RESISTENCIA Resistencia 50 nm N 346 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm E Saladas Department
14.1 nm N List of islands of Argentina
16.6 nm SW Bella Vista Department
19.0 nm S San Roque Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:43:25 2016