Estancia Las Dolores, Argentina Page

Other names: Arroyo Ambrosio

World:Argentina:Corrientes
Latitude -28.1833 Longitude -58.7167 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 58° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1220

Weather Charts


Estancia Las Dolores Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Las Dolores Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Las Dolores Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Santa Maria Teresa (4.9 nm)
Estancia Rincon del Ambrosio (6.5 nm)
Estancia Mendez (7.9 nm)
Estancia Simbolar (8.1 nm)
Estancia San Juan (9.9 nm)
San Lorenzo (4.0 nm)
Estancia La Flora (6.4 nm)
Estancia Tatane (8.0 nm)
Estancia Tres Hermanas (10.3 nm)
Estancia El Tabaco (11.3 nm)
Estancia La Irma (5.7 nm)
Saladas (6.4 nm)
Estancia San Pedro (9.0 nm)
Colonia Sargento Juan Bautista Cabral (10.8 nm)
Estancia San Juan Norte (4.4 nm)
Estancia Las Islas (7.1 nm)
Estancia San Fernando (8.5 nm)
Angua (9.3 nm)
Estancia Balbuena (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR170 Small BELLA VISTA 26 nm S 219
FR25497 Small Bella Vista Airport Bella Vista 26 nm S 219
SARC CNQ Medium CORRIENTES Corrientes 44 nm N 356 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
SARD Closed Resistencia (City) Airport Resistencia 45 nm N 342
SARE RES Medium RESISTENCIA Resistencia 47 nm N 337 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE Saladas Department
12.0 nm NW List of islands of Argentina
15.4 nm N Empedrado Department
23.0 nm S San Roque Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:56 2016