Juarez Celman, Argentina Page

Other names: Juárez Celman

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -31.2581 Longitude -64.1661 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 29S Long (DMS) 64° 9' 58W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12938

Weather Charts


Juarez Celman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juarez Celman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juarez Celman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Fabrica (2.6 nm)
Pajas Blancas (6.1 nm)
Arguello (6.7 nm)
Estancia La Lola (1.8 nm)
Carreta Quebrada (6.1 nm)
Estancia El Carmen (6.1 nm)
La Puerta (6.2 nm)
General Paz (7.5 nm)
Estancia Margarita (2.5 nm)
Colonia Tirolesa (4.3 nm)
Colonia Holandesa (5.4 nm)
Guinazu (3.2 nm)
Villa Gran Parque (4.9 nm)
El Gateado (5.0 nm)
Los Boulevares (5.8 nm)
Rodriguez del Busto (6.8 nm)
Villa Esquiu (7.3 nm)
Villa Belgrano (7.4 nm)
Alta Cordoba (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36034 Small Juarez Celman Airport Juarez Celman 2 nm N 4
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 4 nm S 208 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
FR36126 Heli Raies Heliport Cordoba 5 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW List of airports in Argentina
7.1 nm S List of cycling tracks and velodromes
7.0 nm SW Orfeo Superdomo
7.6 nm S Estadio Presidente Perón
8.1 nm S Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
7.8 nm SW Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes
7.3 nm W Villa Allende


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:47:05 2016