Guinazu, Argentina Page

Other names: Guiñazú

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -31.3117 Longitude -64.1714 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 42S Long (DMS) 64° 10' 17W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 8500

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guinazu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guinazu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guinazu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Boulevares (3.2 nm)
Arguello (4.7 nm)
Villa Belgrano (5.0 nm)
Villa Allende (6.4 nm)
Rivera Indarte (6.5 nm)
Estancia La Fabrica (2.9 nm)
Juarez Celman (3.2 nm)
Estancia La Lola (5.0 nm)
Colonia Tirolesa (6.2 nm)
El Gateado (3.0 nm)
Estancia Margarita (3.7 nm)
Villa Esquiu (4.9 nm)
Malvinas Argentinas (6.9 nm)
Colonia Holandesa (7.2 nm)
Villa Gran Parque (1.6 nm)
Rodriguez del Busto (3.8 nm)
Alta Cordoba (4.7 nm)
Cordoba (6.1 nm)
San Vicente (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 2 nm W 249 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
FR36126 Heli Raies Heliport Cordoba 2 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W List of airports in Argentina
3.8 nm S List of cycling tracks and velodromes
4.3 nm S Estadio Presidente Perón
4.1 nm SW Orfeo Superdomo
4.9 nm S Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
5.2 nm S Alta Córdoba railway station
5.1 nm SW Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:39:24 2016